C2K Live
C2K

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

  COAST 2 KOSCI IS PROUD TO SUPPORT
THE RUN BEYOND PROJECT
  • Leaderboard
  • Commentary
  • Cutoffs
  • Athlete profiles
|Compare these splits to another year:

*First name
Lastname
Sex
State
Status
Checkpoint 1
Rocky Hall
50km
Checkpoint 2
Cathcart
70km
Checkpoint
3
Gunningrah Rd
106km
Checkpoint 4
Dalgety
148km
Checkpoint 5
Jindabyne
184km
Checkpoint 6
Perisher
219km
Finish
240km
1Kevin Muller M QLD Finished 04:39:00 06:45:00 10:38:00 14:59:00 19:25:00 23:39:00 27:55:05
2Kieran OBrien M QLD Finished 04:51:00 07:00:00 10:56:00 15:25:00 19:51:00 24:31:00 28:36:46
3Stephen Redfern M NSW Finished 05:03:00 07:14:00 10:58:00 15:13:00 20:20:00 25:04:00 28:54:24
4Penbin Chen M Zhejiang Finished 04:40:00 07:02:00 11:36:00 16:45:00 21:50:00 26:31:00 30:49:44
5Shane Simpson M NSW Finished 05:00:00 07:22:00 11:49:00 17:15:00 22:10:00 26:50:00 30:54:19
6John Yoon M VIC Finished 05:55:00 08:29:00 12:49:00 18:14:00 23:02:00 27:13:00 30:58:30
7Susan Keith F NSW Finished 05:45:00 08:08:00 12:41:00 17:42:00 22:42:00 27:06:00 31:00:46
8Rohan Day M VIC Finished 05:15:00 07:37:00 12:09:00 17:40:00 22:52:00 27:50:00 32:16:26
9Jason West M QLD Finished 04:41:00 06:48:00 11:01:00 16:00:00 21:00:00 26:35:00 32:21:34
10Pam Muston F NSW Finished 05:48:00 08:17:00 12:50:00 18:20:00 23:51:00 28:16:00 32:22:30
11Trevor Allen M QLD Finished 04:22:00 06:48:00 11:44:00 17:57:00 24:13:00 28:40:00 32:24:11
12Shaun Kaesler M WA Finished 05:52:00 08:40:00 13:08:00 18:10:00 23:15:00 28:17:00 32:33:30
13George Mihalakellis M VIC Finished 05:59:00 08:40:00 13:10:00 18:35:00 23:24:00 28:16:00 32:33:30
14Tim Lyndon M NSW Finished 05:47:00 08:16:00 12:50:00 18:45:00 24:16:00 29:22:00 32:57:06
15Shaun Mulholland M QLD Finished 05:02:00 07:20:00 11:41:00 16:52:00 22:12:00 27:15:00 33:02:38
16Chantelle Farrelly F NSW Finished 05:47:00 08:15:00 12:50:00 18:20:00 23:51:00 28:50:00 33:15:07
17Stephane Moulin M NSW Finished 05:00:00 07:25:00 12:29:00 19:05:00 25:58:00 30:02:00 34:21:35
18Joe Lewis M VIC Finished 05:47:00 08:16:00 12:49:00 18:35:00 23:52:00 29:38:00 34:43:48
19Andrew McDowall M Auckland Finished 05:20:00 07:35:00 12:05:00 17:43:00 23:12:00 29:22:00 34:47:35
20David Billett M SA Finished 06:10:00 08:55:00 14:04:00 19:45:00 25:18:00 30:00:00 34:48:36
21Donna Urquhart F VIC Finished 05:55:00 08:29:00 13:08:00 19:00:00 25:58:00 30:25:00 35:31:46
22Dan Lollback M NSW Finished 05:47:00 08:16:00 13:10:00 18:35:00 25:03:00 30:45:00 35:52:49
23Adam Darwin M NSW Finished 06:10:00 08:51:00 14:00:00 20:17:00 26:10:00 31:25:00 36:24:16
24Sharon Scholz F VIC Finished 05:57:00 08:17:00 12:59:00 19:00:00 26:30:00 31:34:00 36:27:44
25Brett Easton M ACT Finished 05:53:00 08:20:00 12:52:00 20:17:00 26:49:00 31:58:00 37:41:52
26Kirrily Dear F NSW Finished 06:37:00 09:38:00 15:06:00 22:40:00 27:45:00 32:56:00 38:02:29
27Jane Trumper F NSW Finished 06:37:00 09:20:00 14:53:00 21:50:00 28:00:00 34:40:00 38:55:39
28Roger Hanney M NSW Finished 06:26:00 09:15:00 14:39:00 23:24:00 29:34:00 34:55:00 38:57:23
29Nicky Redl F NSW Finished 06:36:00 09:10:00 00:00:00 21:23:00 28:40:00 34:08:00 39:43:41
30Kevin Heaton M NSW Finished 05:55:00 08:29:00 13:10:00 18:59:00 25:52:00 31:45:00 40:15:40
31Matt Fitzgerald M QLD Finished 06:35:00 09:20:00 14:45:00 21:45:00 28:20:00 34:00:00 40:22:46
32Kristy Lovegrove F NSW Finished 06:10:00 09:10:00 14:25:00 21:00:00 28:00:00 34:28:00 40:54:10
33Roland Hassall M NSW Finished 06:27:00 09:15:00 14:53:00 22:08:00 28:00:00 34:13:00 41:06:00
34Damon Roberts M NSW Finished 06:29:00 09:20:00 14:43:00 21:45:00 29:17:00 35:42:00 41:18:38
35Adrian Nicholson M NSW Finished 05:47:00 08:17:00 13:05:00 18:57:00 28:00:00 34:40:00 41:26:49
36Pete Colagiuri M NSW Finished 06:31:00 09:24:00 15:06:00 00:00:00 29:28:00 35:27:00 41:58:06
37Joe Hedges M NSW Finished 06:10:00 08:51:00 14:00:00 22:12:00 29:36:00 35:43:00 42:18:40
38Jan Herrmann M NSW Finished 06:55:00 10:09:00 00:00:00 23:35:00 30:40:00 36:30:00 43:05:49
39Graham Wye M NSW Finished 05:42:00 08:52:00 14:40:00 22:55:00 29:35:00 36:40:00 43:14:46
40Adam Connor M NSW Finished 06:37:00 09:20:00 14:53:00 21:45:00 29:00:00 35:08:00 43:38:28
41Adam Kavanagh M NSW Finished 06:25:00 09:07:00 14:20:00 21:25:00 30:00:00 36:35:00 43:42:42
42Simon Roberts M VIC Finished 06:01:00 08:56:00 14:53:00 22:45:00 29:50:00 36:45:00 43:43:40
43Sean Ward M NSW Finished 05:23:00 08:13:00 13:52:00 22:14:00 30:30:00 39:12:00 45:44:10
44Rob Mason M NSW Did not start 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
45Hailey Maxwell F NSW Withdrawn 06:43:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
46Barry McBride M SA Withdrawn 05:27:00 08:03:00 13:04:00 21:15:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
47Paul Munro M VIC Withdrawn 04:22:00 06:17:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
48Brent Ranson M TAS Withdrawn 06:34:00 09:20:00 14:35:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
49Jess Siegle F NSW Withdrawn 06:28:00 09:32:00 00:00:00 23:35:00 32:44:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Note: Commentary comes in as details are provided. We pass on all details we are given. If you do not see details about a given competitor, it is because their crew has not provided us with any. We thank you for your patience and trust you will enjoy our the coverage of the 2016 Coast to Kosciuszko Ultramarathon.

Live Blog C2K 2016
 

Keep an eye on this page to see how long your favourite runner has until the various cutoffs.

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 
 
 
Select an athlete: