C2K Live
C2K

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

  THE C2K WEBSITE IS POWERED BY
MARATHON WEB SOLUTIONS
  • Leaderboard
  • Commentary
  • Cutoffs
  • Athlete profiles
|Compare these splits to another year:

*First name
Lastname
Sex
State
Status
Checkpoint 1
Rocky Hall
50km
Checkpoint 2
Cathcart
70km
Checkpoint
3
Gunningrah Rd
106km
Checkpoint 4
Dalgety
148km
Checkpoint 5
Jindabyne
184km
Checkpoint 6
Perisher
219km
Finish
240km
1Ewan Horsburgh M NSW Running 04:33:00 06:34:00 10:07:00 14:07:00 18:20:00 21:46:00 25:56:15
2Ian Gallagher M NSW Running 04:32:00 06:18:00 09:43:00 13:50:00 18:14:00 22:17:00 26:34:00
3Mathieu Dore M Ontario Running 04:48:00 06:57:00 10:50:00 16:10:00 19:31:00 23:22:00 27:21:15
4Adam Stokes M QLD Running 05:16:00 07:27:00 11:05:00 15:02:00 19:09:00 23:29:00 27:41:42
5Rob Mason M NSW Running 04:40:00 06:48:00 10:52:00 15:03:00 19:45:00 24:15:00 28:22:00
6Kevin Muller M VIC Running 04:37:00 06:37:00 10:29:00 15:00:00 19:25:00 23:54:00 28:28:15
7John Pearson M QLD Running 05:13:00 07:33:00 11:55:00 17:19:00 22:01:00 22:01:00 29:49:58
8Jess Baker F NSW Running 05:29:00 07:45:00 11:56:00 16:51:00 21:48:00 26:15:00 30:04:28
9Gavin Bendall M QLD Running 05:09:00 07:22:00 12:02:00 17:09:00 22:10:00 26:45:00 31:44:17
10Sabina Hamaty F NSW Running 05:54:00 08:15:00 12:49:00 18:05:00 23:37:00 27:53:00 32:25:20
11Dave Graham M ACT Running 05:22:00 07:36:00 12:11:00 17:35:00 22:55:00 27:46:00 32:46:29
12Sharon Scholz F VIC Running 05:36:00 07:55:00 12:22:00 17:06:00 22:17:00 27:29:00 33:02:03
13Justin Scholz M VIC Running 05:36:00 07:55:00 12:22:00 17:06:00 22:17:00 27:29:00 33:02:03
14Kevin Heaton M NSW Running 05:36:00 08:06:00 12:49:00 18:40:00 24:01:00 28:35:00 33:13:00
15Jonathan Blake M NSW Running 04:29:00 06:21:00 10:10:00 15:06:00 22:27:00 27:55:00 33:30:23
16Rick Cooke M VIC Running 05:13:00 07:33:00 12:11:00 17:19:00 22:33:00 27:57:00 34:34:00
17Sarah Richardson F ACT Running 04:49:00 07:10:00 11:37:00 16:41:00 22:22:00 27:51:00 34:39:04
18Mick Thwaites M QLD Running 04:50:00 07:04:00 11:13:00 16:20:00 21:53:00 27:15:00 35:08:54
19Mat Grills M QLD Running 06:00:00 08:32:00 13:05:00 19:00:00 24:30:00 29:25:00 35:14:51
20Trevor Allen M QLD Running 04:59:00 07:28:00 12:39:00 20:00:00 26:20:00 31:18:00 36:02:01
21Greg Wallace M NSW Running 05:33:00 08:14:00 13:26:00 19:24:00 26:15:00 31:20:00 36:31:09
22Natalie Hannah F QLD Running 06:00:00 08:33:00 13:35:00 19:48:00 26:17:00 31:21:00 36:35:20
23Ron Schwebel M NSW Running 06:06:00 08:44:00 13:58:00 20:17:00 26:34:00 31:46:00 37:10:25
24Tracy Benjamin F Auckland Running 06:03:00 08:43:00 13:30:00 19:00:00 25:15:00 30:30:00 37:11:38
25Nikki Wynd F VIC Running 05:32:00 07:52:00 12:15:00 18:00:00 24:40:00 31:30:00 37:37:37
26Jane Trumper F NSW Running 06:06:00 08:48:00 14:10:00 21:10:00 27:50:00 32:32:00 37:43:57
27Lachlan Fraser M VIC Running 04:49:00 07:23:00 12:38:00 19:36:00 26:37:00 32:43:00 38:44:10
28Lisa Spink F QLD Running 05:45:00 08:16:00 13:08:00 20:34:00 27:52:00 33:00:00 38:54:23
29Darren McClellan M NSW Running 05:09:00 07:31:00 12:19:00 19:29:00 26:30:00 32:44:00 39:20:29
30Greg Brown M NSW Running 06:05:00 08:49:00 14:04:00 20:33:00 27:13:00 33:19:00 39:57:49
31Keith Sullivan M QLD Running 05:42:00 08:16:00 13:10:00 20:13:00 27:17:00 33:13:00 41:00:00
32David Billett M SA Running 06:07:00 08:59:00 13:49:00 20:05:00 28:23:00 34:35:00 00:00:00
33Andy Bowen M QLD Running 06:05:00 08:48:00 14:09:00 20:58:00 27:53:00 37:05:00 00:00:00
34Marina Brun-Smits F NSW Running 06:29:00 09:10:00 14:18:00 20:51:00 27:52:00 33:50:00 00:00:00
35Mickey Campbell M NSW Withdrawn 05:59:00 08:53:00 14:01:00 20:06:00 27:41:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
36Kirrily Dear F NSW Running 06:59:00 09:50:00 14:53:00 21:27:00 28:15:00 34:05:00 00:00:00
37Marie Doke F NSW Withdrawn 05:13:00 07:47:00 12:15:00 18:15:00 25:07:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
38Rob Donkersloot M WA Running 06:50:00 09:49:00 15:30:00 22:35:00 30:08:00 37:40:00 00:00:00
39Frank Fumich M VA Running 06:47:00 09:34:00 15:15:00 22:00:00 29:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
40Jan Herrmann M NSW Running 06:50:00 09:38:00 15:50:00 24:05:00 30:30:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
41Tomotaka Kamei M Aichi Running 06:13:00 09:09:00 15:05:00 22:47:00 30:29:00 36:37:00 00:00:00
42Grant Campbell M NSW Running 06:10:00 09:26:00 15:55:00 24:15:00 31:20:00 39:40:00 00:00:00
43Alex Nemet M Oh Running 06:40:00 09:34:00 15:15:00 22:00:00 29:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
44Billy Pearce M ACT Running 06:48:00 09:53:00 15:58:00 23:50:00 31:45:00 40:12:00 00:00:00
45Dion Reeve M QLD Did not start 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
46Andrew Sewell M QLD Running 06:11:00 08:54:00 14:58:00 22:00:00 28:05:00 34:24:00 00:00:00
47Cassie Smith F QLD Withdrawn 06:55:00 10:17:00 17:22:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
48Rob Sutton M VIC Running 05:46:00 08:51:00 14:22:00 21:50:00 30:24:00 36:42:00 00:00:00
49Joe Ward M NSW Running 06:00:00 08:54:00 14:15:00 21:15:00 30:20:00 38:44:00 00:00:00
50Hendra Wijaya M Bogor Running 06:47:00 10:35:00 16:35:00 24:00:00 31:25:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Note: Commentary comes in as details are provided. We pass on all details we are given. If you do not see details about a given competitor, it is because their crew has not provided us with any. We thank you for your patience and trust you will enjoy our the coverage of the 2013 Coast to Kosciuszko Ultramarathon.

 

Keep an eye on this page to see how long your favourite runner has until the various cutoffs.

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 
 
 
Select an athlete: